Staff List

Senior Leadership Team

Mr Andrew Williams Headteacher
Mr Piers Tolson Deputy Headteacher
Mrs Iffat Ali Assistant Headteacher
Mr Gary Dutton Assistant Headteacher
Mrs Heidi Whelan Assistant Headteacher
Miss Kirsty Garner School Business Manager

EXTENDED LEADERSHIP TEAM

Mrs Linda Hopkins Extended SLT, Staff Induction, Mentoring,  LST Art
Mrs Catherine O’Loughlin Extended SLT,  Year 11 Lead, Teacher of English
Ms Gemma Stevens Extended SLT, Communication & Literacy, LST English
Miss Kerry Widdowson SENDCO

TEACHING STAFF

Mrs Claire Addison 2nd i/c  English
Mr Imran Ashfaq Lead Subject Teacher of Physical Education
Mrs Stephanie Miller Lead Subject Teacher of Geography
Mrs Michelle Barnett Lead Subject Teacher of Science
Miss Anna Booth Lead Subject Teacher of Performing Arts
Mrs Claire Boote 2nd i/c Science
Mr David Charlesworth Teacher of Maths
Mr Simon Dickinson Lead Subject Teacher of Maths
Mrs Jennifer Cowin Teacher of Spanish
Mrs Karen Crawshaw Lead Subject Teacher of Health and Social Care
Mrs Judith Dutton Teacher of Geography, T&T, BTEC Quality Control, CEIAG
Mr Paul Jackson Teacher of Maths
Mrs Caroline Finnegan Lead Subject Teacher of Spanish
Mr Nick Blanchflower Lead Subject Teacher of Computer Science
Mr Duncan Freeman Teacher of Science
Mrs Alethea Thornton Lead Subject Teacher of Design Technology
Miss Jen Carey 2nd i/c  Maths
Miss Abigail Woodcock Teacher of English
Miss Nicollette O’Reilly Teacher of Science
Miss Claire Marsden Lead Subject Teacher of RE, Teacher of History
Miss Jenny Mellors Lead Subject Teacher of History
Mrs Rebecca Haworth Teacher of Technology including Food Nutrition
Ms Alison Stobbs Transition Manager, Teacher of General Subjects
Miss Rose Stuttard Teacher of PE
Miss Eleanor Watts Teacher of Geography
Mrs Claire Parker Teacher of Music
Mr Naim Umarji Teacher of English and Humanities
Mr Navid Yasrebi Teacher of Music (maternity cover)

SUPPORT STAFF

Mrs Jessica Neafcy Teaching Assistant
Mrs Rachel Ashworth Teaching Assistant – The Hub
Mrs Gillian Worthington Headteacher’s PA
Mrs Nicola Braysford Site Supervisor Rhyddings – Cleaning
Mr Martin Breckell Designated Safeguarding Lead / Family Liaison
Mrs Emma Aylmer Teaching Assistant
Mrs Sharron Cryne Pastoral/ Year Leader – Year 10
Mrs Gemma Hall Pastoral/ Year Leader – Year 9
Miss Carol Embley Teaching Assistant
Mrs Julie Clarke Finance Officer, Cover coordinator
Ms Amanda Greenwood Pastoral/ Year Leader – Year 8
Mrs Cathy Scott Librarian
Ms Charlotte Hammond Exams Officer/Reporting and Assessment Officer
Mrs Susan Hargreaves Teaching Assistant
Mrs Kat Haughan Teaching Assistant
Mrs Diane Jackson Teaching Assistant
Mrs Siobhan Jones Teaching Assistant
Mr Ibby Khawaja Teaching Assistant
Mrs Joanne Livesey Attendance Officer
Mr Dan Lord Pastoral/ Year Leader – Year 11
Mrs Kath Egerton Pastoral/ Year Leader – Year 7
Mrs Emily Bolton Design Technology Technician
Mrs Sammy McGuinness Reprographics, Administrative assistant
Miss Rhea Moores Science and Design Technology Technician
Mr Soquat Nawab Network Manager
Mrs Susan Ormerod Receptionist, Administrative assistant
Mr Chris Wood Site Supervisor Rhyddings
Miss Lucy Wyeth Behaviour Manager

 

 

 

 

 

 

  •  

Contact Us

8 + 10 =